New Posts | My Posts


I can't play online?!


Lyst
04-01-2013, 15:18

Administrator
| Website
Posts: 2,375
Joined: Jun 2008
Did you try to turn off the firewall or to add skate3.exe to exceptions?

Yes, but why is the rum gone?
Quote this message in a reply


Mieta
04-01-2013, 17:12

Noob

Posts: 10
Joined: Feb 2013
lyst Wrote:Did you try to turn off the firewall or to add skate3.exe to exceptions?
It's added to windows firewall extensions and I don't use any other antivirus.
Quote this message in a reply


bluey
04-02-2013, 12:31

FATALITY

Posts: 1,415
Joined: Jun 2008
Is it 1.01 patched?
Have you run the registry file ?

Heart
Quote this message in a reply


Mieta
04-02-2013, 15:30

Noob

Posts: 10
Joined: Feb 2013
blueman Wrote:Is it 1.01 patched?
Have you run the registry file ?

yes it is 1.01
which registry file u mean?
Quote this message in a reply


Zure
05-02-2013, 09:44

The one and only
| Website
Posts: 107
Joined: Nov 2012
I'm having the same problem as the OP, Ever since I got a new PC, I'm not able to get the game to work online, I tried adding THPS3 as an exception to my firewall, Resetting my router, And deleting gamespy.opt and net.opt from the optionsandpros folder in the THPS3 directory, Still doesn't work, I don't have Hamachi or any other LAN tunneling program installed on my computer, Is there any other way I can fix it? I really want to play online again.
Quote this message in a reply


Lyst
05-02-2013, 18:21

Administrator
| Website
Posts: 2,375
Joined: Jun 2008
Installed 1.01?

Yes, but why is the rum gone?
Quote this message in a reply


Zure
05-02-2013, 20:40

The one and only
| Website
Posts: 107
Joined: Nov 2012
lyst Wrote:Installed 1.01?
Yes I did, I also installed LevelMod 4.1

EDIT:I got the issue fixed, Don't remember how, But I got it fixed by doing something with the network settings
Quote this message in a reply


Mieta
05-17-2013, 22:44

Noob

Posts: 10
Joined: Feb 2013
bump Sad
Quote this message in a reply


frost
05-18-2013, 12:42

Newbie

Posts: 37
Joined: Jan 2011
well if you use telefonica dialog, i talked to them about blacklisting openspy and such cause of emocore, idk if that was done

need help? spam me on steam/skype @ngfrost
Quote this message in a reply



Forum Jump:

User(s) browsing this thread:
1 Guest(s)
Contact Us | Chapter 3 | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication Return to top